IPO Performance 2021, IPO Performance Tracker with Profit & Loss Details

Check the list of IPO Performance in 2021 on their listing day. Check which IPOs gave the profitable returns and which gave a loss to your investment in 2021.

IPO Performance Tracker 2021

IPO Name
IPO Price
Listing Price
Listing Gain
Paras Defence ₹175 ₹469
170%
Sansera Engineering ₹744 ₹811
9%
Vijaya Diagnostic ₹531 ₹540
2%
Ami Organics ₹610 ₹910
49%
Chemplast Sanmar ₹541 ₹550
2%
Aptus Value ₹353 ₹333 -6%
Nuvoco Vistas ₹570 ₹485 -17%
CarTrade Tech ₹1618 ₹1505 -1%
Windlas Biotech ₹460 ₹437 -5%
Devyani International ₹90 ₹141 57%
Exxaro Tiles ₹120 ₹126 1%
Krsnaa Diagnostics ₹954 ₹1005 5%
Rolex Rings ₹900 ₹1250 38%
Glenmark Life Sciences ₹720 ₹750 4%
Tatva Chintan ₹1083 ₹2111 95%
Zomato ₹76 ₹126 53%
GR Infra ₹837 ₹1716 105%
Clean Science ₹900 ₹1784 98%
India Pesticides ₹296 ₹350 22%
Dodla Dairy ₹428 ₹550 28%
KIMS Hospital ₹825 ₹1009 22%
Shyam Metalics ₹306 ₹380 24%
Sona BLW Precision ₹291 ₹301 3%
Lodha Developers ₹486 ₹436 -10%
Barbeque Nation ₹500 ₹482 -2%
Nazara Tech ₹1101 ₹1990 81%
Suryoday Bank ₹305 ₹292 -4%
Kalyan Jewellers ₹87 ₹73.95 -15%
Laxmi Organic ₹130 ₹155.50 20%
Craftsman Automation ₹1490 ₹1359 -9%
Anupam Rasayan ₹555 ₹520 -6%
EaseMyTrip ₹187 ₹212.25 14%
MTAR Technologies ₹575 ₹1050 83%
Heranba Industries ₹627 ₹900 44%
RailTel ₹94 ₹109 16%
 
The IPOs like Apollo Micro Systems & Aster DM Healthcare was good on the start but it came down after listing. The companies like Midhani (Mishra Dhatu Nigam) started with flat listing and gave a superb gain in next few weeks. Its totally based on fundamentals. The ipos in September and October 2018 plunged down and ipo market seems to be down with no ips in November as well. The diwali 2018 which was not that good for the primary market and due to situation of the choppy market the companies stayed away from the ipos.

ICICI Securities which was looking good on the cards but got listed in heavy discount. Bandhan Bank was superb and giving good returns till date. Lemon Tree Hotels also was out of the investors eyes and it blink themselves good to get good listing and giving positive returns as of now. RITES looks good with the listing. HDFC AMC get good going with one of the best ipo of 2018.

Checkout the IPO 2018 list with the profit and loss statement. What you got on listing and where the current stock price of the listing company is. We are going to update whole year ipos in the list to see how the ipos perform in the year of 2018.

IPO Performance Card 2019

IPO
Name
IPO
Price
Price
13-Nov
Profit /
Loss
HDFC AMC11001559.641.78%
TCNS Clothing716680.0505.02%
Varroc967714.9526.07%
Fine Organics7831131.744.53%
RITES185268.5045.14%
Indostar Capital572340.9540.39%
Mishra Dhatu Nigam90
116.75
29.72%
Lemon Tree Hotels56
68.90
23.04%
Bandhan Bank375
491.45
31.05%
Amber Enterprises859
928.15
08.05%
H.G. Infra270
219.50
18.70%
Sandhar Technologies332
317.85
04.26%
Karda Construction180
183.75
02.08%
Galaxy Surfactants1480
1179.55
20.30%
Newgen Software245
330.20
34.78%
Bharat Dynamics428
278.05
35.04%
Hindustan Aeronautics1215
785.10
35.38%
Aster DM Healthcare190
150.80
20.63%
Apollo Micro Systems275
125.25
54.45%
ICICI Securities520
258.75
50.24%
Aavas Financiers821
779.15
05.10%
CreditAccess Grameen422
394.00
06.64%
IRCON475
432.70
08.91%
Garden Reach Shipbuilders118
96.45
18.26%


Note: IPO Performance Tracker Prices are based on the stock closed on the given dates.

Open FREE Demat Account