IPO Performance Tracker 2018, IPO Performance with Profit and Loss

Sponsored Links
The fiscal year 2018 is been on the roll with a good start but the market did not supported primary market so it went down. There are too many ipos came up in the March and due to it there were not a good subscription numbers came up. Even PSU companies like Bharat Dynamics, Hindustan Aeronautics & Mishra Dhatu Nigam was not able to get fully subscribed.

The ipos like Apollo Micro Systems & Aster DM Healthcare was good on the start but it came down after listing. The companies like Midhani (Mishra Dhatu Nigam) started with flat listing and gave a superb gain in next few weeks. Its totally based on fundamentals.

ICICI Securities which was looking good on the cards but got listed in heavy discount. Bandhan Bank was superb and giving good returns till date. Lemon Tree Hotels also was out of the investors eyes and it blink themselves good to get good listing and giving positive returns as of now. RITES looks good with the listing. HDFC AMC get good going with one of the best ipo of 2018.

Checkout the IPO 2018 list with the profit and loss statement. What you got on listing and where the current stock price of the listing company is. We are going to update whole year ipos in the list to see how the ipos perform in the year of 2018.
IPO Performance Card 2018
Updated on 06-August-2018

IPO
Name
IPO
Price
Price
06-Aug
Profit /
Loss
HDFC AMC11001787.8262.53%
TCNS Clothing716643.29-10.16%
Varroc967995.7002.97%
Fine Organics783801.3502.34%
RITES185276.8249.63%
Indostar Capital572482.54-15.64%
Mishra Dhatu Nigam90
141.28
56.98%
Lemon Tree Hotels56
83.04
48.29%
Bandhan Bank375
680.64
81.50%
Amber Enterprises859
987.62
14.97%
H.G. Infra270
236.44
-12.43%
Sandhar Technologies332
366.10
10.27%
Karda Construction180
182.40
01.33%
Galaxy Surfactants1480
1260.97
-14.26%
Newgen Software245
233.47
-04.71%
Bharat Dynamics428
376.89
-11.94%
Hindustan Aeronautics1215
981.00
-19.26%
Aster DM Healthcare190
169.73
-10.67%
Apollo Micro Systems275
166.21
-39.56%
ICICI Securities520
353.58
-32.00%
Sponsored Links

Note: IPO Performance Tracker Prices are based on the stock closed on the give dates.

0 comments:

Post a Comment