IPO Performance Tracker 2018, IPO Performance with Profit and Loss

Sponsored Links
The fiscal year 2018 is been on the roll with a good start but the market did not supported primary market so it went down. There are too many ipos came up in the March and due to it there were not a good subscription numbers came up. Even PSU companies like Bharat Dynamics, Hindustan Aeronautics & Mishra Dhatu Nigam was not able to get fully subscribed.

The ipos like Apollo Micro Systems & Aster DM Healthcare was good on the start but it came down after listing. The companies like Midhani (Mishra Dhatu Nigam) started with flat listing and gave a superb gain in next few weeks. Its totally based on fundamentals. The ipos in September and October 2018 plunged down and ipo market seems to be down with no ips in November as well. The diwali 2018 which was not that good for the primary market and due to situation of the choppy market the companies stayed away from the ipos.

ICICI Securities which was looking good on the cards but got listed in heavy discount. Bandhan Bank was superb and giving good returns till date. Lemon Tree Hotels also was out of the investors eyes and it blink themselves good to get good listing and giving positive returns as of now. RITES looks good with the listing. HDFC AMC get good going with one of the best ipo of 2018.

Checkout the IPO 2018 list with the profit and loss statement. What you got on listing and where the current stock price of the listing company is. We are going to update whole year ipos in the list to see how the ipos perform in the year of 2018.
IPO Performance Card 2018
Updated on 13-November-2018

IPO
Name
IPO
Price
Price
06-Aug
Profit /
Loss
HDFC AMC11001393.4526.68%
TCNS Clothing716658.1508.08%
Varroc967814.8015.74%
Fine Organics7831216.3555.34%
RITES185303.4564.03%
Indostar Capital572344.9539.69%
Mishra Dhatu Nigam90
124.50
38.33%
Lemon Tree Hotels56
69.40
23.93%
Bandhan Bank375
432.40
15.31%
Amber Enterprises859
865.60
00.77%
H.G. Infra270
218.65
19.02%
Sandhar Technologies332
329.40
00.78%
Karda Construction180
178.75
00.69%
Galaxy Surfactants1480
1181.70
20.16%
Newgen Software245
256.15
04.55%
Bharat Dynamics428
290.30
32.17%
Hindustan Aeronautics1215
855.55
29.58%
Aster DM Healthcare190
159.45
16.08%
Apollo Micro Systems275
131.45
52.20%
ICICI Securities520
244.90
52.90%
Aavas Financiers821
665.15
18.98%
CreditAccess Grameen422
349.00
17.30%
IRCON475
415.60
12.51%
Garden Reach Shipbuilders118
90.60
23.22%
Sponsored Links


Note: IPO Performance Tracker Prices are based on the stock closed on the give dates.

0 comments:

Post a Comment